• Announcements

    • Nordic Tim

      Welcome to AZSoccer!!   04/27/2017

      AZSoccer is the place for fans, players, coaches and enthusiasts. If you'd like to belong to or create your own supporters group, just check in at the water cooler and let us know and a moderator will add you to the group. Let's make Arizona the best place in the country to be a Soccer fan! 
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
AZ Soccer

Lamar Hunt US Open Cup Draw 2017

2 posts in this topic

2017 LAMAR HUNT U.S. OPEN CUP SCHEDULE

First Round

Date

Game

Time

Venue

May 9 Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. South Florida Surf (PDL) 8:30 p.m. ET Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.
May 10 Fredericksburg FC (NPSL) vs. Christos FC (Md.) 5 p.m. ET Univ. of Mary Washington Battleground Stadium; Fredericksburg, Va.
May 10 Atlanta Silverbacks (NPSL) vs. SC United Bantams (PDL) 5 p.m. ET Atlanta Silverbacks Park; Atlanta, Ga.
May 10 El Farolito (Calif.) vs. Burlingame Dragons FC (PDL) 3 p.m. PT Boxer Stadium; San Francisco, Calif.
May 10 Western Mass Pioneers (PDL) vs. Boston City FC (NPSL) 7 p.m. ET Lusitano Stadium; Ludlow, Mass.
May 10 New Jersey Copa FC (NPSL) vs. FC Motown (N.J.) 7 p.m. ET Saint John Vianney High School; Holmdel, N.J.
May 10 Charlotte Eagles (PDL) vs. Chattanooga FC (NPSL) 7 p.m. ET Charlotte Christian School; Charlotte, N.C.
May 10 Carolina Dynamo (PDL) vs. Legacy 76 (NPSL) 7 p.m. ET Macpherson Stadium; Greensboro, N.C.
May 10 Miami United FC (NPSL) vs. Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.) 7 p.m. ET Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Fla.
May 10 Jacksonville Armada U-23 (NPSL) vs. The Villages SC (PDL) 7 p.m. ET Patton Park; Jacksonville, Fla.
May 10 Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) vs. Junior Lone Star FC (Pa.) 7:30 p.m. ET Carey Stadium; Ocean City, N.J.
May 10 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. Clarkstown SC Eagles (NPSL) 7:30 p.m. ET Exeter Township Senior High School; Reading, Pa.
May 10 Michigan Bucks (PDL) vs. AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL) 7:30 p.m. ET Ultimate Soccer Arenas; Pontiac, Mich.
May 10 Derby City Rovers (PDL) vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.) 7:30 p.m. ET Woehrle Athletic Complex; Jeffersonville, Ind.
May 10* GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.) 8 p.m. ET Memorial Field; Portland, Maine
May 10 Chicago FC United (PDL) vs. Grand Rapids FC (NPSL) 7 p.m. CT Martin Stadium (Northwestern Univ.); Evanston, Ill.
May 10 Dutch Lions FC (NPSL) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas) 7 p.m. CT Dutch Lions FC Soccer Facility; Conroe, Texas
May 10 FC Wichita (NPSL) vs. Azteca FC (Colo.) 7 p.m. CT Stryker Soccer Compex; Wichita, Kan.
May 10 Des Moines Menace (PDL) vs. AFC Cleveland (NPSL) 7:30 p.m. CT Valley Stadium; West Des Moines, Iowa
May 10 Tulsa Athletic (NPSL) vs. Oklahoma City Energy U23 (PDL) 7:30 p.m. CT Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 10 Sonoma County Sol (NPSL) vs. Anahuac FC (Nev.) 7 p.m. PT Casa Grande High School; Petaluma, Calif.
May 10 Albion SC Pros (NPSL) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Mission Bay High School; San Diego, Calif.
May 10 FC Golden State Force (PDL) vs. Outbreak FC (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Citrus College; Glendora, Calif.
May 10 Fresno Fuego (PDL) vs. La Máquina FC (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Chukchansi Park; Fresno, Calif.
May 10 Ventura County Fusion (PDL) vs. Moreno Valley Fútbol Club (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Ventura College Sportsplex; Ventura, Calif.
May 10 FC Tucson (PDL) vs. Colorado Rush (Colo.) 7:30 p.m. MST Kino North Stadium; Tucson, Ariz.
May 10 OSA FC (NPSL) vs. Sounders FC U-23 (PDL) 7:30 p.m. PT Seattle High School Memorial Stadium; Seattle, Wash.
May 10 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. San Diego Zest (PDL) 7:30 p.m. PT Bell Gardens John Anson Ford Park; Bell Gardens, Calif.

*Kick off time changed 4/19
Second Round

Date

Game

Time

Venue

May 16
May 17
Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. Miami FC (NASL)
-or- 
South Florida Surf (PDL) vs. Miami FC (NASL)
8:30 p.m. ET
TBD
Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.

Home Team TBD
May 17 Fredericksburg FC (NPSL) vs. Richmond Kickers (USL)
-or-
5 p.m. ET Univ. of Mary Washington Battleground Stadium; Fredericksburg, Va.
May 17 Richmond Kickers (USL) vs. Christos FC (Md.) 7 p.m. ET City Stadium; Richmond, Va.
May 17 Atlanta Silverbacks (NPSL) vs. Charleston Battery (USL)
-or-
5 p.m. ET Atlanta Silverbacks Park; Atlanta, Ga.
May 17 Charleston Battery (USL) vs. SC United Bantams (PDL) 7 p.m. ET MUSC Health Stadium; Charleston, S.C.
May 17 Rochester Rhinos (USL) vs. FC Motown (N.J.)/New Jersey Copa FC (NPSL) winner 7 p.m. ET Capelli Sport Stadium; Rochester, N.Y.
May 17 Boston City FC (NPSL) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)/GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) winner
-or-
7 p.m. ET Brother Gilbert Stadium; Malden, Mass.
May 17 Western Mass Pioneers (PDL) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)/GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) winner 7 p.m. ET Lusitano Stadium; Ludlow, Mass.
May 17 Miami United FC (NPSL) vs. Jacksonville Armada (NASL)
-or-
7 p.m. ET Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Fla.
May 17 Jacksonville Armada (NASL) vs. Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.) 7 p.m. ET Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville Univ.); Jacksonville, Fla.
May 17 Carolina Dynamo (PDL) vs. North Carolina FC (NASL)
-or-
7 p.m. ET Macpherson Stadium; Greensboro, N.C.
May 17 Legacy 76 (NPSL) vs. North Carolina FC (NASL) 7 p.m. ET Wanner Stadium; Williamsburg, Va.
May 17 Charlotte Eagles (PDL) vs. Charlotte Independence (USL)
-or-
7 p.m. ET Charlotte Christian School; Charlotte, N.C.
May 17 Chattanooga FC (NPSL) vs. Charlotte Independence (USL) 7:30 p.m. ET Finley Stadium; Chattanooga, Tenn.
May 17 AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL) vs. Indy Eleven (NASL)
-or-
7 p.m. ET Scicluna Field (Eastern Michigan Univ.); Ypsilanti, Mich.
May 17 Michigan Bucks (PDL) vs. Indy Eleven (NASL) 7:30 p.m. ET Ultimate Soccer Arenas; Pontiac, Mich.
May 17 Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.) vs. Louisville City FC (USL)
-or-
7 p.m. ET Rooney Field; Pittsburgh, Pa.
May 17 Louisville City FC (USL) vs. Derby City Rovers (PDL) 7:30 p.m. ET Woehrle Athletic Complex; Jeffersonville, Ind.
May 17 New York Cosmos (NASL) vs. Clarkstown SC Eagles (NPSL)
-or-
7 p.m. ET Rocco B. Commisso Stadium; New York, N.Y.
May 17 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. New York Cosmos (NASL) 7:30 p.m. ET Exeter Township Senior High School; Reading, Pa.
May 17 FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. AFC Cleveland (NPSL)
-or-
7 p.m. ET Nippert Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati); Cincinnati, Ohio
May 17 Des Moines Menace (PDL) vs. FC Cincinnati (USL) 7:30 p.m. CT Valley Stadium; West Des Moines, Iowa
May 17 Tampa Bay Rowdies (USL) vs. The Villages SC (PDL)/Jacksonville Armada U-23 (NPSL) winner 7:30 p.m. ET Al Lang Stadium; St. Petersburg, Fla.
May 17 Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) vs. Harrisburg City Islanders (USL)
-or-
7:30 p.m. ET Carey Stadium; Ocean City, N.J.
May 17 Junior Lone Star FC (Pa.) vs. Harrisburg City Islanders (USL) TBD Home Team TBD
May 17 Grand Rapids FC (NPSL) vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL)
-or-
7:30 p.m. ET Pat Patterson Field (Crestwood Middle School); Kentwood, Mich.
May 17 Chicago FC United (PDL) vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL) 7 p.m. CT Martin Stadium (Northwestern Univ.); Evanston, Ill.
May 17 FC Wichita (NPSL) vs. Saint Louis FC (USL)
-or-
7 p.m. CT Stryker Soccer Compex; Wichita, Kan.
May 17 Saint Louis FC (USL) vs. Azteca FC (Colo.) 7 p.m. CT WWT Soccer Park; Fenton, Mo.
May 17 Dutch Lions FC (NPSL) vs. San Antonio FC (USL)
-or-
7 p.m. CT Dutch Lions FC Soccer Facility; Conroe, Texas
May 17 San Antonio FC (USL) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas) 7:30 p.m. CT Toyota Field; San Antonio, Texas
May 17 Tulsa Roughnecks FC (USL) vs. Oklahoma City Energy U23 (PDL)
-or-
7 p.m. CT Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 17 Tulsa Athletic (NPSL) vs. Tulsa Roughnecks FC (USL) 7:30 p.m. CT Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 17 OKC Energy FC (USL) vs. Moreno Valley Fútbol Club (Calif.)
-or-
7 p.m. CT Taft Stadium; Oklahoma City, Okla.
May 17 Ventura County Fusion (PDL) vs. OKC Energy FC (USL) 7 p.m. PT Ventura College Sportsplex; Ventura, Calif.
May 17 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USL) vs. Colorado Rush (Colo.)/FC Tucson (PDL) winner 6 p.m. MT Weidner Field; Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 17 Fresno Fuego (PDL) vs. Phoenix Rising FC (USL)
-or-
7 p.m. PT Fresno State Soccer & Lacrosse Stadium; Fresno, Calif.
May 17 La Máquina FC (Calif.) vs. Phoenix Rising FC (USL) 7 p.m. PT Santa Ana Stadium; Santa Ana, Calif.
May 17 FC Golden State Force (PDL) vs. Orange County SC (USL)
-or-
7 p.m. PT Citrus College; Glendora, Calif.
May 17 Outbreak FC (Calif.) vs. Orange County SC (USL) 7 p.m. PT Long Beach State Univ.; Long Beach, Calif.
May 17 Albion SC Pros (NPSL) vs. San Diego Zest (PDL)
-or-
7 p.m. PT Mission Bay High School; San Diego, Calif.
May 17 Chula Vista FC (Calif.) vs. San Diego Zest (PDL)
-or-
7 p.m. PT Eastlake High School; Chula Vista, Calif.
May 17 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.)/Albion SC Pros (NPSL) winner 7:30 p.m. PT Bell Gardens John Anson Ford Park; Bell Gardens, Calif.
May 17 Sacramento Republic FC (USL) vs. Anahuac FC (Nev.)/Sonoma County Sol (NPSL) winner 7:30 p.m. PT Papa Murphy's Park; Sacramento, Calif.
May 17 San Francisco Deltas (NASL) vs. Burlingame Dragons FC (PDL)/El Farolito (Calif.) winner 7:30 p.m. PT Stanford University; Stanford, Calif.
May 17 OSA FC (NPSL) vs. Reno 1868 FC (USL)
-or-
7:30 p.m. PT Starfire Sports Complex; Tukwila, Wash.
May 17 Sounders FC U-23 (PDL) vs. Reno 1868 FC (USL) 7:30 p.m. PT Sunset Stadium (Sumner H.S.); Sumner, Wash.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hopefully Tucson can get a result in the first round. Switchbacks will be a tough game in the 2nd round though.

 

Fancy Rising to win through their 2nd round game though regardless of who they play. Hoping to see a cup run from them.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0